Complete Listing

Currently Scheduled

TitleBeginsEndsMeetsFee
Nurse Assistant Course Full05/08/1705/25/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 7:00 AM to 3:30 PM350.00
Nurse Assistant Course Full06/05/1706/22/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 7:00 AM to 3:30 PM350.00
Introduction to Welding05/08/1705/25/17M, Tu and Th from 5:30 PM to 9:00 PM299.00
Introduction to Welding06/05/1706/22/17M, Tu and Th from 5:30 PM to 9:00 PM299.00
Nurse Assistant Course07/17/1708/03/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 7:00 AM to 3:30 PM350.00
Nurse Assistant Course08/14/1708/31/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 7:00 AM to 3:30 PM350.00
Introduction to Welding07/10/1707/27/17M, Tu and Th from 5:30 PM to 9:00 PM299.00
Paralegal Certificate Course (DVD's) 201707/01/1606/30/17F from 12 M to 12:00 AM1329.00
Cultural Experiences, EDCI 589-464 (1 PD Credit - Credit ONLY)09/24/1604/08/17Various, must attend 2 out of 5 workshops99.00
English as a Second Language (ESL) Complete Program, 2017 - Course Option 101/18/1703/10/17Meeting dates and times to be determined1590.00
English as a Second Language (ESL) Complete Program, 2017 - Course Option 203/13/1705/04/17Meeting dates and times to be determined1590.00
Assistance for Business Clinic 201706/28/1706/28/17W from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM45.00
Drones for Dummies05/20/1705/20/17Sa from 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM189.00
NOLS Wilderness First Aid04/29/1704/30/17Sa and Su from 7:45 AM to 5:00 PM255.00
2D Art Creation, Youth entering grades 4-606/12/1706/16/17M from 9:00 AM to 12 N180.00
Babysitting 101, Youth entering grades 5-906/12/1706/16/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N185.00
Intro to Cooking - Youth entering grades 7-906/19/1706/23/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N175.00
English as a Second Language (ESL) Complete Program, 2017 - Course Option 305/15/1706/30/17Meeting dates and times to be determined1590.00
Paralegal -ADVANCED - Certificate Course (Online) 201705/01/1706/16/17M from 12 M to 12:00 AM1800.00
Paralegal Certificate Course (Online) 201705/01/1706/17/17M from 12 M to 12:00 AM1289.00
Paralegal Certificate Course (Online) 201706/26/1708/11/17M from 12 M to 12:00 AM1289.00
Grant Writing Workshop05/09/1705/10/17Tu and W from 9:00 AM to 4:30 PM399.00
Creating Barrel Aged Cocktails10/03/1710/24/17Tu from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM149.00
Making Infused Vodka and Gin09/21/1709/22/17Th and F from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM99.00
Arduino Gamer - 2 Day Camp Only (for youth in 4-8 grades)07/20/1707/21/17Th and F from 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM290.00
Large Art Murals!, Youth entering 7-9 grades07/10/1707/14/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N210.00
Create Your Own Comic Book, Youth entering 7-9 grades06/19/1706/23/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N185.00
CSI Crime (Forensic) Science Investigation - Youth entering grades 4-607/10/1707/14/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N170.00
Delicious Eats (Intermediate Basic Cooking) - Youth entering grades 4-607/31/1708/04/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N175.00
Meet Edison - 2 Day Camp (for youth in 4-8 grades)07/18/1707/19/17Tu and W from 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM150.00
Fashionista 101 - Youth entering grades 4-607/10/1707/14/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N170.00
Filmmaking - Youth entering grades 7-907/24/1707/26/17M, Tu and W from 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM185.00
Future Chefs (Intermediate Cooking) Youth entering 7-9 grades07/10/1707/14/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N175.00
Intro to Cooking Basics - Youth entering grades 4-607/24/1707/28/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N175.00
Death Defying Math!!! Youth entering grades 6-807/24/1707/28/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N170.00
Introduction to the Medical Field & Leadership Camp - Youth entering 7-9 grades07/24/1707/28/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM190.00
Minecraft, Youth entering grades 4-807/05/1707/07/17W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM155.00
Ozobot - 1 Day Camp Only (for youth in 4-8 grades)07/17/1707/17/17M from 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM145.00
3 Robots Camp (Ozobot, Edison, Arduino Gamer) - 4-8 grades07/17/1707/21/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM475.00
Rocket Camp - Using 3 Different Rockets!, Youth entering 7-9 grades07/17/1707/21/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM225.00
Sizzling Science Sampler, Youth entering grades 4-607/05/1707/07/17W, Th, F and Tu from 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM170.00
Style Me INSPIRED! Youth entering 7-9 grades08/14/1708/18/17M, Tu, W, Th and F from 9:00 AM to 12 N175.00
Online Writing, Youth entering grades 4-807/17/1707/28/17Online with 2 meetings 7/17 and 7/28 (time TBD)150.00
Your Great Discovery! Youth entering 7-9 grades07/31/1708/04/17M, Tu, W, Th, F and Su from 9:00 AM to 12 N175.00
English as a Second Language (ESL) Complete Program, 2017 - Course Option 407/03/1708/26/17Meeting dates and times to be determined1590.00
Paralegal Certificate Course (Online) 201708/21/1710/06/17M from 12 M to 12:00 AM1289.00
New Manager Training Program Series09/07/1701/04/18Th from 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM400.00
What is Craft Beer?11/02/1711/02/17Th from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM45.00
Craft Cider12/07/1712/07/17Th from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM45.00
Craft Beer Learn and Taste 2017-1811/02/1703/01/18Th from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM150.00
Paralegal Certificate Course (Online) 201710/16/1712/01/17M from 12 M to 12:00 AM1289.00
Craft Lagers03/01/1803/01/18Th from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM45.00
Juicy IPAs02/01/1802/01/18Th from 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM45.00

Back to Top

Not Currently Scheduled

These courses are not currently scheduled, but may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top



Participants

Programs

Need Help?

Online Registration Home

FAQs

Contact Us

Site Map